Results 1 to 2 of 2

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    OREGON
    Thanks
    4

    MW3 segmants in horizon??

    i'm donig some modding for spec ops and i open my gamesave and it says "segmants" i click on it and it has 7 different segmants, i tried opening those but it wont let me. i'm wondering what these are and how i can mod them. thanks ,=,e

  2. #2
    Old Timer
    Diamond
    Jordannnnn's Avatar
    Turn down for what?
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Clarksvegas, TN
    Thanks
    2,065

    Re: MW3 segmants in horizon??

    It's how the save reads if I'm correct. You can just edit a particular segment. I don't think you need to edit them for the Spec-ops mods.

Similar Threads

  1. downoaded horizon then wont open an ses horizon stoped working
    By JFN87 in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-04-2014, 02:50 PM
  2. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-17-2013, 12:12 AM
  3. my horizon keeps saying horizon is running in offline mode
    By MooshroomTeam in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 11-04-2012, 01:55 PM
  4. was banned from horizon now unbanned need horizon connection help!
    By KIU xPerishedx in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-07-2012, 12:51 PM
  5. horizon gamerpic creator, and horizon dashsboard theme
    By abboz in forum Horizon Suggestions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-13-2010, 08:39 PM