Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

  1. #1
    Old Timer
    Member
    B r a d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Thanks
    376

    Forza 3 mod tool

    I use Modio to get my ForzaProfile off my memory stick then open it in Horizon then I change all the values. Then press save. I also use Modio to put it back on to memory stick. After I load up Forza and click on memory stick to load from, it says invalid profile.. Any help?

  2. #2
    Old Timer
    Member
    Antman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Thanks
    312

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    you might have went over the money limit also use xplorer360 or xport360
    if you use USBXplorer
    An alternative to using a Transfer Cable by using a USB pen drive.
    Download: Link

    XPort360 v2.14
    For Use with a Transfer Cable to an Xbox HDD.
    Download: Link

    try those and sometimes it helps to make a new save on forza and delete everything do the tutorial and then mod your money and xp

  3. #3
    Old Timer / Epic
    Diamond
    Michael's Avatar
    Infract the black.
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    My guitar, Paper, And a pencil.
    Thanks
    4,046

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    Quote Originally Posted by iPaulo View Post
    I use Modio to get my ForzaProfile off my memory stick then open it in Horizon then I change all the values. Then press save. I also use Modio to put it back on to memory stick. After I load up Forza and click on memory stick to load from, it says invalid profile.. Any help?
    I have no idea check out my tut on it!

    Quote Originally Posted by I Start U Quit View Post
    HOW DO I MAKE A JTAG???
    DO IHAVE TO BUY IT???
    CAN I MAKE A JTAG USING HORIZON???

  4. #4
    Beta Tester
    Epic
    StevenWongo's Avatar
    OogaBoogaBooga
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Thanks
    4,329

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    DO NOT REHASH AND RESIGN IT ON MODIO.
    I did that and it said the same thing, so I used my backed up file and just modded it and it worked (:
    Good Luck





  5. #5
    Old Timer
    Member
    B r a d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Thanks
    376

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    Quote Originally Posted by Antman View Post
    you might have went over the money limit
    I modded the money to 500,000,000. That's okay isn't it?

    Quote Originally Posted by StevenWongo View Post
    DO NOT REHASH AND RESIGN IT ON MODIO.
    I did that and it said the same thing, so I used my backed up file and just modded it and it worked (:
    Good Luck
    I didn't.. I just pressed save on Horizon then used Modio to put it back on to the memory stick.
    Off Topic: StevenWongo! I remember you from Game-Tuts. xD

  6. #6
    Old Timer
    Member
    Antman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Thanks
    312

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    Quote Originally Posted by iPaulo View Post
    I modded the money to 500,000,000. That's okay isn't it?



    I didn't.. I just pressed save on Horizon then used Modio to put it back on to the memory stick.
    Off Topic: StevenWongo! I remember you from Game-Tuts. xD
    dont use modio, modio is a mistake it will screw u up! and yes you can mod to 999,999,999 dont do it too much if your online theirs a very very small chance of getting banned plus who needs 999,999,999?

  7. #7
    Old Timer
    Member
    B r a d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Thanks
    376

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    Quote Originally Posted by Antman View Post
    dont use modio, modio is a mistake it will screw u up! and yes you can mod to 999,999,999 dont do it too much if your online theirs a very very small chance of getting banned plus who needs 999,999,999?
    I've gone by all these tips.. And now it makes me do the first race again. :/

  8. #8
    Old Timer
    Member
    Antman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Thanks
    312
    Quote Originally Posted by iPaulo View Post
    I've gone by all these tips.. And now it makes me do the first race again. :/
    okay do the tutorial race then mod and u should be fine

    Quote Originally Posted by iPaulo View Post
    I've gone by all these tips.. And now it makes me do the first race again. :/
    if not then the tool is dead and needs update but im pretty sure its not

  9. #9
    Old Timer
    Member
    B r a d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Thanks
    376

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    I've successfully modded. All I done was done 2 championships then modded.. But now, anything to do with the Auction House says 'Feature Unavailable. This feature has been temporarily disabled. Please see Forzamotorsport.net for more info.' Why does T10 hate me? Lol.

    GT: Brad Was GB
    Steam ID: CallMeBrad


  10. #10
    Old Timer
    Member
    Antman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Thanks
    312

    Re: Forza 3 mod tool

    Quote Originally Posted by iPaulo View Post
    I've successfully modded. All I done was done 2 championships then modded.. But now, anything to do with the Auction House says 'Feature Unavailable. This feature has been temporarily disabled. Please see Forzamotorsport.net for more info.' Why does T10 hate me? Lol.
    did i help you at all?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. forza 4 mod tool
    By ThatHATER814 in forum Horizon Modding
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-24-2011, 02:57 AM
  2. Forza 3 Tool
    By Cody in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-12-2010, 02:35 PM