Results 1 to 9 of 9

  1. #1
    Old Timer
    Member

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Thanks
    2

    Horizon is in offline mode...

    I downloaded horizon tool and bought a month of diamond, but I can't get horizon to work.
    It gets an error message saying that it's in offline mode, and I can't sign in. Help?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Ploxville
    Thanks
    169

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    This Should Be In Bug Reports. Please Post In The Right Section Next Time Please Post In The Right Section.

    I Don't Know Whats Wrong, But Check Your Connection Then Maybe Your Antivirus Or Protection, Maybe It's Preventing Horizon From Connecting To The Internet

  3. #3
    Old Timer
    Member

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Thanks
    2

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    Oh okay. And sorry, I'm new to all this.

  4. Thanked by:
     Gimme Half, Tactoran

  5. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Ploxville
    Thanks
    169

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    Quote Originally Posted by xMrBucherx View Post
    Oh okay. And sorry, I'm new to all this.
    Its OK. Did It Help?

    Stay Active on The Forums Now That You Signed Up!

    Have A Very, Merry Christmas!

  6. #5
    Old Timer
    Diamond
    Gimme Half's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The J-Shore Beach House
    Thanks
    1,098

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    Quote Originally Posted by xMrBucherx View Post
    Oh okay. And sorry, I'm new to all this.
    Well there's a new update that needs to be applied, and if you have a good Anti-Virus program, it might be blocking Horizon from accessing the internet. I have McAfee, and I always get prompts asking if I want to allow a program to connect to the internet.
    .




    It's back o_O


  7. #6
    Old Timer
    Diamond
    T3xARMAG3DDON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Michigan
    Thanks
    22

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    Good luck friend. I am sorry I can't help you..

  8. #7
    Owner / Developer Cheater912's Avatar
    Horizon v4!
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    New York
    Thanks
    18,434

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    It's usually always a firewall. Triple check it lol

  9. #8
    Old Timer / Epic
    Diamond
    Cody's Avatar
    ↑↑Likes
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Thanks
    13,756

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    Make sure Horizon is an exception on your Firewall.
    Look in your control panel.
    .::XboxMB's Largest PC Gaming Group::.
    Join today Steam users, over 300+ members!
    http://steamcommunity.com/groups/XboxMBGroup

  10. #9
    Old Timer
    Diamond
    iMichaeL Modz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Thanks
    158

    Re: Horizon is in offline mode...

    firewall proably



Similar Threads

  1. Horizon Offline mode
    By gauravxbox in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-23-2013, 04:12 PM
  2. Horizon Offline Mode
    By RaveSniper in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-23-2013, 08:36 AM
  3. Horizon in offline mode
    By Infection RvD in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-04-2013, 02:01 AM
  4. How come Horizon is on offline mode
    By iAmazinq in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-06-2012, 05:18 AM
  5. Horizon Says I'm In Offline Mode?? Please Help!!
    By TheRevGetsItIn in forum Horizon Modding
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-05-2012, 05:20 PM