Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 25

  1. #11
    Retired Staff
    Old Timer

    <3
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Thanks
    5,529

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Was this fixed for you?

  2. #12
    Member VeNiiMxModz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Kentucky
    Thanks
    2,762

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    You could try re-downloading horizon, this may work for you.

    If not try what pavman said and delete this:

    C:\Users\YOURUSERNAME\AppData\Local

    then delete the folder called:

    Xenocode.




  3. #13
    Retired Staff
    Old Timer

    <3
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Thanks
    5,529

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by VeNiiMxModz View Post
    You could try re-downloading horizon, this may work for you.

    If not try what pavman said and delete this:

    C:\Users\YOURUSERNAME\AppData\Local

    then delete the folder called:

    Xenocode.
    Quote Originally Posted by x7l7j8cc View Post
    i already deleted the folders Xenocode and XboxMB ...
    I have Norton 360 v6.0 for AntiVirus and Firewall..

    And for Admin i dont have any problem because i use the Account "Administrator" not the one that Windows Create... So i have all privileges without "Run As" or "Accept the Run"...
    He already tried and didnt work.

  4. #14
    Member VeNiiMxModz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Kentucky
    Thanks
    2,762

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by LessThan3 View Post
    He already tried and didnt work.
    Alright, in this case, try disabling your AV, and running as admin.

    I don't think it could be a .NET framework error could it? :/




  5. #15
    Member x7l7j8cc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Thanks
    0

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by VeNiiMxModz View Post
    Alright, in this case, try disabling your AV, and running as admin.

    I don't think it could be a .NET framework error could it? :/
    AV already disabled...
    Run as Admin, i dont need this... i'm already an Admin (using Account Administrator)...

    I dont know, but i have net framework 1.1, 2.0, 3.5 and 4.0 all 64bit...

  6. #16
    Member VeNiiMxModz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Kentucky
    Thanks
    2,762

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by x7l7j8cc View Post
    AV already disabled...
    Run as Admin, i dont need this... i'm already an Admin (using Account Administrator)...

    I dont know, but i have net framework 1.1, 2.0, 3.5 and 4.0 all 64bit...
    just to give this a go, try this:

    Link

    I don't know if this will fix your problem or not.

    If this doesn't fix your problem we could try TeamViewing so i could take a look and see whats up.

    You can download teamviewer here: Link

    Just PM me your ID and pass if you are wanting to try this.




  7. #17
    Retired Staff
    Old Timer

    <3
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Thanks
    5,529

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by x7l7j8cc View Post
    AV already disabled...
    Run as Admin, i dont need this... i'm already an Admin (using Account Administrator)...

    I dont know, but i have net framework 1.1, 2.0, 3.5 and 4.0 all 64bit...
    Remove 1.1 and 2.0

  8. #18
    Member x7l7j8cc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Thanks
    0

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by LessThan3 View Post
    Remove 1.1 and 2.0
    Can't do it... Because it's a part of Windows 7... I dont installed my self...


    Quote Originally Posted by VeNiiMxModz View Post
    just to give this a go, try this:

    Link

    I don't know if this will fix your problem or not.

    If this doesn't fix your problem we could try TeamViewing so i could take a look and see whats up.

    You can download teamviewer here: Link

    Just PM me your ID and pass if you are wanting to try this.
    I have installed the net framework from this, and from the offline one... but didnt work...
    I already have TeamViewer because i use this too..

  9. #19
    Member VeNiiMxModz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Kentucky
    Thanks
    2,762

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Quote Originally Posted by x7l7j8cc View Post
    Can't do it... Because it's a part of Windows 7... I dont installed my self...




    I have installed the net framework from this, and from the offline one... but didnt work...
    I already have TeamViewer because i use this too..
    Well then we could Teamview and i could try and get Horizon working.




  10. #20
    Member oHYPERx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Tenn
    Thanks
    63

    Re: Horizon Won't Load

    Try running a registry cleaner i can provide one if you need it.

    You're not invited ->

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Horizon Won't Load!
    By bioxzombie in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 06:54 PM
  2. Can't load up Horizon. Need help please.
    By UEG Crimson in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-07-2012, 04:15 PM
  3. Help me please horizon will not load up
    By jadakiss1997 in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 12:45 PM
  4. Cant Load Horizon
    By RyanP25 in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-05-2012, 07:46 PM