Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

  1. #1

    How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Helllo,
    i'm french, sorry for my bad english

    I want connect my device at Horizon but the logiciel says:

    "[...] Horizon as an administrator"


    I need a post special?

    How i can make it?



    Thanks!
    And Seeyousoon



    The french, your friends

  2. #2

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    It's super if you find the resolution

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Chicago, IL
    Thanks
    2,522

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Exécutez le programme en tant qu'administrateur

  4. Thanked by:
     SharkLotus

  5. #4

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    C'est ce que j'ai fais....
    Celà n'a rien donné....

  6. #5

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Toujours rien


    I need help

  7. #6

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Well....

  8. #7
    Old Timer
    Member
    Smiffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Great Britain
    Thanks
    5,247

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Take screenshots or something. I have no idea what you mean.

    Something new is in the works

  9. #8
    Horizon Pro Nath's Avatar
    'Influence'
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    London
    Thanks
    2,315

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    From my point of view your trying to find your device in Horizon, but it is telling you to run as a administator.

    Try doing this...

    First, Right-Click the Horizon Icon..

    This should show..



    Once that has shown click the button / label called "Run as Adminstrator".
    Example:




    De mon point de vue que vous essayez de trouver votre appareil dans Horizon, mais il vous dit de fonctionner comme un administator.

    Essayez de faire cela ...

    Tout d'abord, un clic droit sur ​​l'icône Horizon ..

    Cela devrait montrer ..



    Une fois qui a montré cliquez sur le bouton / label appelé "Exécuter en tant Adminstrator".
    Exemple:

    Note: I won't talk in French next time, next time please use Link.

    Note: Je ne vais pas parler la prochaine fois en français, s'il vous plaît utiliser la prochaine fois Link.

    Also, whist I'm here may I remind everyone..

    1.3 All publicly displayed messages are only limited to English. This includes posts, titles, signatures, profiles, and other forms of public display unless posted in the Foreign Language Section, if available, or told otherwise by an admin/moderator.

  10. Thanked by:
     SharkLotus, xXInsanePowerXX

  11. #9

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Yes, but before i make it this.
    And i can't!

    This is a screen in the next message!

  12. #10
    Horizon Pro Nath's Avatar
    'Influence'
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    London
    Thanks
    2,315

    Re: How to connect device directely at Horizon?

    Quote Originally Posted by SharkLotus View Post
    Yes, but before i make it this.
    And i can't!

    This is a screen in the next message!
    I believe you now mean the User Account Control, I was going to add that into my other post but I couldn't get a image so I left it out.

    Just click "Yes" and Horizon should open and your device should be found.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. device on horizon
    By bjorn81 in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2013, 12:06 AM
  2. Is there a way to put an iso into my hdd using horizon device explorer
    By ithat kid in forum Horizon Support & Bug Reports
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 07-06-2011, 01:31 PM
  3. Horizon's Device Explorer bug
    By lil BLu3 SMuRF in forum Resolved
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-31-2011, 05:52 PM